LOGIN EXHIBITOR LOGIN VIP / Guest

Book Signings

Book signings

Numerous photographers autographed their work on the stands of the publishers and galleries participating in Paris Photo.

Find the day-to-day program here below.

Thursday, November 12

1 p.m :
ELLIOTT ERWITT, Magnum, A43

2 p.m :
NATASHA CARUANA, Oliver J Wood, EE20

3 p.m :
SEBASTIAN RIEMER, Dix9 - Hélène Lacharmoise, A37
RAYMOND CAUCHETIER, James Hyman, A38
RENÉ GROEBLI, Esther Woerdehoff, D48
EMINE GOZDE SEVIM, Kehrer Verlag, EE9

3.30 p.m :
THOMAS VAN DEN DRIESSCHE, André Frère Éditions, EE16

4 p.m :
ROSALIND FOX SOLOMON, Bruce Silverstein, D30
WILLY & DOMINIQUE RIZZO, Eric Franck, C40
MARTIN ESSL & OTTO HAINZL, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
MARINA GADONNEIX, Michèle Chomette, A6
TIMM RAUTERT, Parrotta, B38
PATRICK FAIGENBAUM, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
MARIELA SANCARI, La Fabrica, EE14
MARTIN PARR, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
ROGER BALLEN & EDGAR MARTINS, Oliver J Wood, EE20
NAN GOLDIN, Aperture, EE7

4.30 p.m :
PAULO NOZOLINO & STÉPHANE DUROY, Leica, EE30

5 p.m :
ANTOINE D'AGATA, André Frère Éditions, EE16
JUAN TRAVNIK, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
MIGUEL ROTHSCHILD, Bendana | Pinel, C45
CÉDRIC DELSAUX, East Wing, B36
CHRISTIAN MILOVANOFF & BERNARD LATARJET, Françoise Paviot, B34
FRANÇOIS CHEVAL, Lumière des Roses, A16
BRUNO BARBEY, Magnum, A43
ERIC RONDEPIERRE, Michèle Chomette, A6
BETTINA VON ZWEHL, Purdy Hicks, D43
MARTIN PARR, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, La Fabrica, EE14
VERONIQUE BOURGOIN, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
CHARLES FRÉGER, Actes Sud,
EE23

5.30 p.m :
DAWID, Grundemark Nilsson, D40
THOMAS MAILAENDER, Oliver J Wood, EE20
SUZANNE LAFONT, Erna Hecey, SH8

6 p.m :
ESTEFANIA D'ESPERIES, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
ALAIN LABOILE, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
BETTINA RHEIMS, Taschen, E1
HARRY GRUYAERT, Éditions Textuel, EE22
ANTOINE D'AGATA, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
VALÉRIE WINCKLER, Thessa Herold, B46
THOMAS MAILAENDER & MAURICE VAN ES, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15

6.30 p.m :
JANE EVELYN ATWOOD, André Frère Éditions, EE16
VIVIANE SASSEN, Stevenson, A22

Friday, November 13

12 p.m :
INAKI DOMINGO, RM, E11
ANTONY CAIRNS, Oliver J Wood, EE20

12.30 p.m :
ADRIAN SAUER, Klemm's, B13

1 p.m :
FRANK HORVAT, Fifty One, B40
VALÉRIE BELIN, Nathalie Obadia, B26

2 p.m :
CHRISTOPHE GIN, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
BILL JACOBSON, Robert Klein, D3
BRUNO CESCHEL, Aperture, EE7
JOHN GOSSAGE, Stephen Daiter, A33
DESIREE VAN HOEK, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15

AMBROISE TÉZENAS, Actes Sud, EE23

3 p.m :
PAOLO GASPARINI, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
RICHARD LEAROYD, Aperture, EE7
DAVID DREBIN, Camera Work, B47
LUDOVIC CESARI, Damiani, EE19
CHRISTIAN PATTERSON, Harper's Books, EE6
NOEL BOWLER, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
KAYLYNN DEVENEY, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
JOSÉ PEDRO CORTES, Komiyama Tokyo, EE18
DAVID HURN, Magnum, A43
JACOB AUE SOBOL, Polka, A52
KAZUMA OBARA, RM, E11
TONI AMENGUAL, Livraria Madalena, EE2
ANDREAS H. BITESNICH, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
GUILLAUME MARTIAL, Actes Sud, EE23
PAOLO ROVERSI,
Pace/MacGill Gallery, C18

3.30 p.m :
SÉBASTIEN VAN MALLEGHEM, André Frère Éditions, EE16
FRANCILINS, Livraria Madalena, EE2
JASON LARKIN & TOM LOVELACE, Flowers, C3
ANTOINE D'AGATA, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10
CLAUDIO EDINGER, Livraria Madalena, EE2
PHILLIP PRODGER, Bruce Silverstein, D30
DANIEL GORDON, Mörel Books, EE4
SOPHY RICKETT, Oliver J. Wood, EE20

4 p.m :
JAMES MOLLISSON, Aperture, EE7
ERIC MAILLET, Damiani, EE19
OLIVO BARBIERI, Hatje Cantz, EE10
YURY TOROPTSOV, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
JEAN-ROBERT DANTOU & FLORENCE WEBER, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
LUCAS LENCI, Livraria Madalena, EE2
EDGAR MARTINS, Mélanie Rio, A14
TIMM RAUTERT, Parrotta, B38
FACUNDO DE ZUVIRÍA, RM, E11
TAMAS DEZSO, Robert Koch, C51
YAAKOV ISRAEL, Fifty One, B40
GARY SCHNEIDER, Stephen Daiter, A33
TOM JANSSEN, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15

4.30 p.m :
KAREN KNORR, Eric Franck, C40
HANS-MICHAEL KOETZLE, Leica, EE30
ELLA A., Livraria Madalena, EE2
YUSUF SEVINCLI, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10
SABINE WEISS, Les Douches, A51

5 p.m :
ISSA TOUMA, André Frère Éditions, EE16
REGIS DURAND, PAWEŁ MOŚCICKI & TOMASZ SZERSZEŃ, Asymetria, B35
CAIO REISEWITZ, Bendana | Pinel, C45
WILLIAM KLEIN, Hackelbury, A10
ROBERT VOIT, Hatje Cantz, EE10
NICOLA LO CALZO, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
MANUEL RIVERA-ORTIZ, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
MASATO SUDO, Komiyama Tokyo, EE18
RONALD ANSBACH, Livraria Madalena, EE2
RAYMOND DEPARDON, Magnum, A43
DETLEF ORLOPP, Parrotta, B38
OLIVIER CULMANN, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
CEMRE YESIL, La Fabrica, EE14
BÉATRICE HELG, Thessa Herold, B46
POIKE STOMPS, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
MAT JACOB, Actes Sud, EE23

5.30 p.m :
JULIO BITTENCOURT, Livraria Madalena, EE2
GILBERT FASTENAEKENS, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10
RUBEN LUNDGREN & MARTIN PARR, Aperture, EE7

6 p.m :
ESTEFANIA D'ESPERIES, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
SUSAN MEISELAS, MARTIN PARR, ALEC SOTH & DONOVAN WYLIE, Aperture, EE7
RANIA MATAR, Damiani, EE19
ANATOL KOTTE, Hatje Cantz, EE10
CÁSSIO VASCONCELOS, Livraria Madalena, EE2
ALEJANDRO CHASKIELBERG, RM, E11
ANDRÉ GUNTHERT, Éditions Textuel, EE22
CÉDRIC DELSAUX, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
SERGE CLÉMENT, Le Réverbère, D4
LUKAS HOFFMANN, De Roussan, A1
JULI SUSIN, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
BILL HENSON, Oliver J Wood, EE20
JULIEN TAYLOR & ARTHUR LAVANDIERE, Actes Sud, EE23

6.30 p.m :
BÉRANGÈRE FROMONT, André Frère Éditions, EE16
THIERRY FONTAINE, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10

7 p.m :
MICHEL COMTE, Damiani, EE19

Saturday, November 14

12 p.m :
SOHEI NISHINO, Amana, EE24

12.30 p.m :
MATT HENRY, Michael Hoppen, C10
SEBASTIAN COPELAND, Bernheimer, D9

1 p.m :
JH ENGSTRÖM, Aperture, EE7
PHILLIP TOLEDANO, East Wing, B36

1.30 p.m :
ANDERS EDSTROM, Mack, EE5
MATTHEW PORTER, MACK, EE5

2 p.m :
CHARLOTTE COTTON, Aperture, EE7
DAISUKE YOKOTA, Harper's Books, EE6
SHEILA ROCK, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
SHELLEY CALTON, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
MARTINA HOOGLAND IVANOW, Nextlevel, D45
PAUL GRAHAM, Pace/MacGill, C18
SCOTT CONARROE, Stephen Bulger, A41
SATOSHI FUJIWARA, Amana, EE24
JOEL FISHER & JUSTIN LEONARD, Stephen Daiter, A33
WOLFGANG ZURBORN, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
HARRY GRUYAERT, Actes Sud, EE23

2.30 p.m :
JOSEPH MAIDA, Dear Dave, A21

3. p.m :
JANE EVELYN ATWOOD & CHRISTINE DELORY MOMBERGER, André Frère Éditions, EE16
PAOLO GASPARINI, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
DOUG DUBOIS, Aperture, EE7
CALEB CAIN MARCUS, Damiani, EE19
WILLY & DOMINIQUE RIZZO, Eric Franck, C40
EVGENIA ARBUGAEVA, In Camera, A19
ROGER BALLEN & DIDI BOZZINI, Karsten Greve, A20
ELINA BROTHERUS, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
AAPO HUHTA, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
DANIEL BLAUFUKS, Komiyama Tokyo, EE18
SOPHIE BRAMLY, Librairie 213, EE3
RON JUDE, Mack, EE5
BRUCE GILDEN, Magnum, A43
JEAN-CLAUDE PONDEVIE, Mélanie Rio, A14
CLÉMENT CHÉROUX, Éditions Textuel, EE22
CHRISTINE BARTHE & XAVIER BARRAL, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
CARLOS SPOTTORNO, La Fabrica, EE14
SOPHIE ZÉNON, Thessa Herold, B46
MORTEN ANDERSEN, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
IDA PIMENOFF, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
HANNAH WHITAKER, Mörel Books, EE4
BERTRAND STOFLETH, Actes Sud, EE23

3.30 p.m :
DAWOUD BEY, Stephen Daiter, A33
VINCENTE PAREDES, Livraria Madalena, EE2
BAE BIEN-U, RX, SH5
TAISUKE KOYAMA, Oliver J Wood, EE20

4 p.m :
HELLEN VAN MEENE, Aperture, EE7
ROLAND FISCHER, Carlos Carvalho, C36
JONI STERNBACH, Damiani, EE19
TAMAS DEZSO, Hatje Cantz, EE10
LUIS MOLINA-PANTIN, Henrique Faria, B25
BRUCE GILDEN, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
CLAUDIA JAGUARIBE, Livraria Madalena, EE2
ALEC SOTH, Mack, EE5
AMBROISE TÉZENAS, Mélanie Rio, A14
EAMONN DOYLE, Michael Hoppen, C10
CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, RM, E11
AGNÈS VARDA Éditions, Xavier Barral, EE8
MARCO BREUER, Yossi Milo, D20
YOHEI KICHIRAKU, Amana, EE24
MARIELA SANCARI, La Fabrica, EE14
KIRILL GOLOVCHENKO & PAOLO WOODS, Actes Sud, EE23

4.30 p.m :
EMERIC LHUISSET, André Frère Éditions, EE16
PAULO NOZOLINO & STÉPHANE DUROY, Leica, EE30
ROBERTO LINSKER, Livraria Madalena, EE2
BILL HENSON, Tolarno, B4
NINA KORHONEN, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
KOSUKE OKAHARA, Only Photography, EE25

5 p.m :
HIROJI KUBOTA, Aperture, EE7
ALEXEY TITARENKO, Damiani, EE19
MARKUS HENTTONEN, Hatje Cantz, EE10
MARTIN USBORNE, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
ANDRÉ PRÍNCIPE & MARCO MARTINS, Komiyama Tokyo, EE18
BETINA SAMAIA, Livraria Madalena, EE2
CARLY STEINBRUNN, Mack, EE5
DAVID CAMPANY, Mack, EE5
THOMAS HOEPKER, Magnum, A43
PHILIPPE CHANCEL, Mélanie Rio, A14
HARRY GRUYAERT, Éditions Textuel, EE22
THIERRY BOUËT, Éditions Xavier Barral, EE8
ALEJANDRO MAROTE, RM, E11
JUAN TRAVNIK, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
MAX DE ESTEBAN, La Fabrica, EE14
KAREN KNORR, Oliver J Wood, EE20

5.30 p.m :
ANDRÉ PENTEADO, Livraria Madalena, EE2
CASPER SEJERSON, Mack, EE5
IVARS GRAVLEJS, Mack, EE5
MAX DE ESTEBAN, La Fabrica, EE14

6 p.m :
ROB HORNSTRA, Aperture, EE7
MATTHEW BROOKES, Damiani, EE19
STEFANO CERIO, Hatje Cantz, EE10
CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, Livraria Madalena, EE2
CARLOS SPOTTORNO, RM, E11
NEWSHA TAVAKOLIAN, Kehrer Verlag, EE9
WILLIAM MARK INGRAM, Dirk Bakker Boeken, EE15
CHRIS SHAW, Mörel Books, EE4
BRUNO BARBEY, Actes Sud, EE23

6.30 p.m :
ANTOINE D'AGATA, André Frère Éditions, EE16

7 p.m :
FRANK HORVAT, Hatje Cantz, EE10

Sunday, November 15

12 p.m :
PHILIPPE CHANCEL & EMINE GOZDE SEVIM, East Wing, B36

2 p.m :
RONAN GUILLOU, Nextlevel, D45

2.30 p.m :
BRUNO BOUDJELAL, Vu', B2
ROGER BALLEN, Hamiltons Gallery, C30

3 p.m :
PAOLO GASPARINI, Anticuaria Poema 20, EE17
ALEXANDRA CATIERE, In Camera, A19
SAMUEL BOLLENDORFF, Éditions Textuel, EE22
HIDEYUKI ISHIBASHI, Amana, EE24
FERRANTE FERRANTI, Actes Sud, EE23

3.30 p.m :
ANDREA GRAZIOSI, André Frère Éditions, EE16

Sabine Weiss, Editions de L'Oeil, Paris Photo 2013 © Marc Domage
Sabine Weiss, Editions de L'Oeil, Paris Photo 2013 © Marc Domage
Joel Meyerowitz at Super Labo's booth ©Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Joel Meyerowitz at Super Labo's booth ©Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Antoine d'Agata, Andre Frère, ©Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Antoine d'Agata, Andre Frère, ©Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Access our online shop