LOGIN EXHIBITOR LOGIN VIP / Guest

BOOK SIGNINGS

book signings

Numerous photographers will autograph their work on the stands of the publishers and galleries participating in Paris Photo.

Find the day-to-day program here below.

This program is subject to change on a daily basis - we invite you to visit this page for updates

Thursday, November 13

2 p.m :
BETSY KAREL, Radius Books, EE26
LAIA ABRIL, Oliver J. Wood, EE25
ANNA FOX, James Hyman, A40
JEAN-LUC AMAND FOURNIER, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
THOMAS RUFF, Mörel Books, EE12

3 p.m :
LARD BUURMAN, Hatje Cantz, E11
MIYAKO ISHIUCHI, The Third Gallery Aya, D10
PAOLO GASPARINI, Anticuaria Poema 20, E16
MARTIN PARR, Magnum, D18
GAY BLOCK, Radius, E26
DAVID PARKER, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
MARK RUWEDEL, Luisotti, D27
DJAN SEYLAN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

3.30 p.m:
JAMES HILL, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
LARRY TOWELL, Aperture Foundation, EE8

4 p.m :
LAURA LETINSKY, Radius Books, E26
PATRICK FAIGENBAUM, Xavier Barral, E28

GAUTIER DEBLONDE, Steidl, EE5
ZANELE MUHOLI, Steidl, EE5
KHALID AL THANI, Steidl, EE5
MARIA SEWCZ, Steidl, EE5
JOCK STURGES, Steidl, EE5
MICHAEL VON GRAFFENRIED, Steidl, EE5
CLAUDIA HUIDOBRO, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10
TIANE DOAN NA CHAMPASSAK, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
AKIKO TAKIZAWA/DELPHINE BURTIN, « Lauréates du Prix HSBC 2014 », Actes Sud, EE3

4.30 p.m:
ELLIOTT ERWITT, Magnum, D18
KAREN KNORR, Tasveer, B5
FRANCOIS SCHAER, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

5 p.m:
GRACIELA SACCO, Rolf Art, B23
SZE TSUNG LEONG, Hatje Cantz, E11
SHARON CORE, Radius, E26
MARTIN PARR, Xavier Barral, E28
THIERRY FONTAINE, Les filles du Calvaire, B10
JOAQUIM PAIVA, Madalena, EE24
JOACHIM SCHMID, RM, EE22
VEE SPEERS, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
HARVEY BENGE, Super Labo, EE20
STEPHEN GILL, Oliver J. Wood, EE25
TIMOTHY PRUS, Oliver J. Wood, EE25
ILIT AZOULAY, Andrea Meislin, B39
JEN DAVIS, Actes Sud, EE3

5.30 p.m:
ALEJANDRO CARTAGENA, Madalena, EE24
JENS LIEBCHEN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

6 p.m:
GUILHERME GERAIS, Madalena, EE24
ASTRID KRUSE JENSEN, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
EMERIC LHUISSET, André Frère, EE19
TAKASHI HOMMA, Super Labo, EE20
GIORIA FIORIO, Actes Sud, EE3
SAM STOURDZÉ, Xavier Barral, EE28

6.30 p.m:
JEFFREY SILVERTHORNE, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

7 p.m:
IGOR PONTI, Hatje Cantz, E11
KAI BORNHÖFT, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

Friday, November 14

12.30 p.m:
OTTO SNOEK, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
DIANA SCHERER, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
ANIKA SCHWARZLOSE, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

1 p.m:
MONA KUHN, Jackson, D51
KEN GRANT, James Hyman, A40

1:30 p.m:
JULIEN MAGRE, Filigranes, E21
ALEX MAJOLI & PAOLO PELLEGRIN, Aperture Foundation, EE8
CAMILLE RENÉE DEVID, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

2 p.m:
CHRISTOPHE GOUSSAR, Filigranes, E21
RENÉ GROEBLI, Christophe Guye, B46
ERWIN OLAF, Aperture, EE8
MAX REGENBERG/TOD PAPAGEORGE, Thomas Zander, C21
ANDY SEWELL, James Hyman, A40
FREDERIC BRENNER, Howard Greenberg, C20
MARK POWER, Oliver Wood, EE25

2:30 p.m:
CÉDRIC DELSAUX, Filigranes, E21
NARUKI OSHIMA, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

3 p.m:
NADAV KANDER, Hatje Cantz, E11
RENATE ALLER AND JANET DEES, Radius, E26
JEAN-CLAUDE PONDEVIE AND ERIC REINHARDT, Xavier Barral, E28
AWOISKA VAN DER MOLEN, Purdy Hicks, D40
MARION LEFEBVRE, Filigranes, E21
RAYMOND DEPARDON, Magnum, D18
STEPHEN GILL, Christophe Guye, B46
DELPHINE BURTIN, Fifty One, B42
DAVID HORNILLOS, RM, EE22
MIYAKO ISHIUCHI, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

FOSI VEGUE, RM, EE22
MARIE BARONNET, André Frère, EE19
INGA ERDMANE, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
HARRY GRUYAERT, Actes Sud, EE3

3:30 p.m:
MARION POUSSIER, Filigranes, E21
ALEX WEBB AND REBECCA NORRIS-WEBB, Aperture, EE8
TERRI WEIFENBACH, Amana, A50

4 p.m:
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS, Steven Kasher, D49
JULIE BLACKMON, Radius, E26
ANOUCK DURAND, Xavier Barral, E28
GILBERT GARCIN, Filigranes, E21
LINA SCHEYNIUS, Christophe Guye, B46
EDGAR MARTINS, melanie Rio, A14
BRUCE DAVIDSON, Steidl, EE5
JAKE VERZOSA, Silverlens, D14
ADAM BROOMBERG AND OLIVER CHANARIN, Mack, EE9
CHRISTOPH BANGERT, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

IATÃ CANNABRAVA, Madalena, EE24 

KAREN KNORR, Les filles du Calvaire, B10
ANTOINE D'AGATA, Super Labo, EE20
KEN SCHLES, Steidl, EE5
DONOVAN WYLIE, Steidl, EE5
ANDREAS H. BITESNICH, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
GEORGES ROUSSE, Actes Sud, EE3
KOSUKE OKAHARA, Only Photography, EE6

4:30 p.m:
CATHERINE PONCIN, Filigranes, E21

MICHAEL WOLF, Fifty One, B42
RONGRONG&INRI, ThreeShadows +3, D32
DAVID CAMPANY/TODD HIDO/JOEL MEYEROWITZ/BERNARD PLOSSU, Aperture Foundation, EE8
YOSHINORI MIZUTANI, Amana, A50

5 p.m:
ADRIANA LESTIDO, Rolf Art, B23

PETER BIALOBRZESKI, Hatje Cantz, E11
JESSICA TODD HARPER, Damiani, E23
JOHN GOSSAGE, Radius, E26
RAYMOND DEPARDON, Xavier Barral, E28
DIANA MATAR, Purdy Hicks, D40
PHILIPPE GUIONIE, Filigranes, E21
BRUNO BARBEY, Magnum, D18
LAUREN MARSOLIER, Robert Koch, C51
JULIAN GERMAIN, Mack, EE9
ANTOINE D'AGATA, Les filles du Calvaire, B10

MUSUK NOLTE, Madalena, EE24
ERIC TCHEOU, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
TIANE DOAN NA CHAMPASSAK & JULES SPINATSCH, East Wing, D2
BILL HENSON, Oliver J. Wood, EE25
MORTEN ANDERSEN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
AMBROISE TEZENAS, Actes Sud, EE3

5:30 p.m:
JEAN NOËL DE SOYE, Filigranes, E21
BROOMBERG & CHANARIN, RM, EE22
ANTOINE D'AGATA, André Frère, EE19
TOMEK NIEWIADOMSKI, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
YANN MINGARD, East Wing, D2

6 p.m:
LEO RUBFINFIEN, Steven Kasher, D49
CEDRIC DELSAUX, Xavier Barral, E28
NICOLAS COMMENT, Filigranes, E21
JANELLE LYNCH, Radius, E26
BEAT STREULI, Christophe Guye, B46
DAVID JIMÉNEZ, RM, EE22
GUSTAVO LACERDA, Madalena, EE24
NIINA VATANEN/HERTTA KIISKI, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
JH ENGSTROM/MARGOT WALLARD, Super Labo, EE20
EDMUND CLARK, East Wing, D2
HANS EIJKELBOOM, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
CHEMA MADOZ, Actes Sud, EE3

6:30 p.m:
JEAN MICHEL FAUQUET, Filigranes, E21
PIETER HUGO, Aperture, EE8
SERGE CLÉMENT, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
TIM PARCHIKOV, Glaz, A51

7 p.m:
OLAF OTTO BECKER, Hatje Cantz, E11
THOMAS VANDEN DRIESSCHE, André Frère, EE19

Saturday, November 15

12:30 p.m:
FRANCK DEGLISE, Filigranes, E21

1 p.m:
STEPHANE COUTELLE, Damiani, E23
BENOÎT LUISIÈRE, Filigranes, E21
WERNER AMANN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

1:30 p.m:
ANTON RENBORG, Filigranes, E21

2 p.m:
JOHANNA DIEHL, Hatje Catnz, E11
JANET RUSSEK AND DAVID SCHEINBAUM, Radius, E26
FLORIANE DE LASSÉE, Filigranes, E21
IÑAKI DOMINGO, RM, EE22
MIGUEL ÁNGEL TORNERO, RM, EE22
SILVA BINGAZ, André Frère, EE19
JON TONKS, James Hyman, A40
ANTHONY HERNANDEZ, Thomas Zander, C21
NICOLO DEGIORGIS, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
BRUCE DAVIDSON, Howard Greenberg, C20
MONICA URSINA JAGER, Oliver Wood, EE25
FRANÇOIS DELADERRIERE, Actes Sud, EE3

2:30 p.m:
PATRICK MESSINA, Filigranes, E21
ALEXANDRA CATIERE, BMW, E29
PAUL GRAHAM, Pace/MacGill, C18
MARION GRONIER, BMW, E29
MAZACCIO & DROWILAL, BMW, E29
LIU BOLIN, Paris-Beijing, C3
REINIER GERRITSEN, Aperture, EE8

3 p.m:
MARIANA ROTHEN, Steven Kasher, D49
JULIE BLACKMON, Robert Mann, D15
AMBROISE TEZENAS, melanie Rio, A14
JULIAN WASSER, Damiani, E23
ALEX WEBB AND REBECCA NORRIS WEBB, Radius, E26
KOJI ONAKA, Tissato Nakahara, E15
VERONICA FIEIRAS, Anticuaria Poema 20, E16
LAURENT MILLET, Filigranes, E21
JOEL MEYEROWITZ, Super Labo, EE20
BRUCE GILDEN, Actes Sud, EE3

3:30 p.m:
LOUIS HEILBRONN, Filigranes, E21
COLLECTIF FRANCE[S] TERRITOIRE LIQUIDE, Le Réverbère, D4
FRANÇOIS DELADERRIERE, Le Réverbère, D4
RICHARD MISRACH, Aperture, EE8
ROSEMARIE ZENS, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
GAIL ALBERT HALABAN, Edwynn Houk, A30
ROSALIND SOLOMON/NICK WAPLINGTON/JUNGJIN LEE, Mack, EE9
ANTOINE D’AGATA, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17

4 p.m:
MICHAEL LIGHT, Radius, E26
YURIKO TAKAGI, Xavier Barral, E28
YUKI ONODERA, Tissato Nakahara, E15
JULIETTE AGNEL, Françoise Paviot, B34
YVES MARCHAND ET ROMAIN MEFFRE, Polka, D43
PAOLO GASPARINI, Anticuaria Poema 20, E16
GILBERT GARCIN, Filigranes, E21
MONA KUHN, Steidl, EE5
BETTINA RHEIMS, Steidl, EE5
JOACHIM BROHM, Mack, EE9
JEN DAVIS, Kehrer Verlag, EE27 RAYMOND DEPARDON, André Frère, EE19
JOSE DINIZ, Madalena, EE24
FRANÇOIS FONTAINE, Leica, E30
YAMAMOTO MASAO, RM, EE22

PATRICK TOURNEBOEUF, Melanie Rio, A14
RAYMOND DEPARDON/CHRISTIAN CAUJOLLE, André Frère, EE19
ANDY FREEBERG, Andrea Meislin, B39
ALISA RESNIK, Actes Sud, EE3

4:30 p.m:
DOROTHÉE SMITH, Filigranes, E21
BERTIEN VAN MANEN, Mack, EE9
ANTOINE D’AGATA, Super Labo, EE20

5 p.m:
GABRIEL VALANSI, Rolf Art, B23
TOR SEIDEL, Hatje Cantz, E11
WILLIAM KLEIN, Hackelbury, A10
DEREK RIDGERS, Damiani, E23
KOURTNEY ROY, Filigranes, E21
BIEKE DEPOORTER, Magnum, D18
MICHAEL WOLF, Robert Koch, C51
JEAN-CLAUDE PONDEVIE, Xavier Barral, E28
GRÉGOIRE PUJADE-LAURAINE/RICARDO CASES, Mack, EE9
ALBERTO GARCÍA-ALIX, RM, EE22
ELIS HOFFMAN, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
CLAUDIA JAGAURIBE, MADALENA, EE24
VÉRONIQUE BOURGOIN & JOAN FONTCUBERTA, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
BILL HENSON, Tolarno, B6
EDMUND CLARK, Oliver Wood, EE25
GAËL TURINE, Actes Sud, EE3

5:30 p.m:
MATT WILSON, Filigranes, E21
MATTHIEU GAFSOU, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
PENELOPE UMBRICO, Aperture, EE8
MASAO YAMAMOTO, Fifty One, B42

6 p.m:
ISRAEL ARIÑOS, Filigranes, E21
CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, RM, EE22
ALBERTO LIZARALDE, RM, EE22
REVISTA ZUM, MADALENA, EE24
PIERRE EVEN, Kehrer Verlag, EE27
SARAH MOON, Actes Sud, EE3
DIRK BRAECKMAN, Xavier Barral, EE28

6:15 p.m:
SALVI DANÉS, Filigranes, E21

6:30 p.m:
MASAO YAMAMOTO, Camera Obscura, A48
ELENA PERLINO, André Frère, EE19
TONI AMENGUAL, Madalena, EE24

7 p.m:
JULIAN RÖDER, Hatje Cantz, E11
CATHERINE LEUTENEGGER, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

Sunday, November 16

2 p.m:
MATTHEW BRANDT, Damiani, E23
TOD PAPAGEORGE, Oliver J. Wood, EE25
KATRIEN DE BLAUWER, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
KEN SCHLES, Howard Greenberg, C20
STANLEY GREENE, André Frère, EE19
GAIL ALBERT HALABAN, Esther Woederhoff, B51

2:30 p.m:
ARNAUD CLAASS, Filigranes, E21
JOEL MEYEROWITZ, Aperture Foundation, EE8

3 p.m:
ROGER BALLEN, Greve, A20
MARTIN SCHOELLER, Camera Work, D11
STÉPHANE SEDNAOUI, Kehrer Verlag, EE27

3:30 p.m:
MICHELLE DEBAT ET JACINTO LAGEIRA, Filigranes, E21
ROBIN SCHWARTZ, Aperture Foundation, EE8

4 p.m:
JR, Damiani, E23
HANS WILSCHUT, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, EE17
MARIE BARONNET, André Frère, EE19

4:30 p.m:
ALEXANDRE CASTANT, Filigranes, E21

Elliott Erwitt at Magnum Gallery's booth, 13 November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Elliott Erwitt at Magnum Gallery's booth, 13 November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Larry Towell at Aperture Foundation’s booth, 13th November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Larry Towell at Aperture Foundation’s booth, 13th November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Joachim Schmid at Editorial RM’s booth, 13th November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Joachim Schmid at Editorial RM’s booth, 13th November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Book singing, Erwin Olaf at Aperture Fondation’s booth, 14th November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Book singing, Erwin Olaf at Aperture Fondation’s booth, 14th November © Marc Domage/Paris Photo
Christine Turnauer, 14th November 2014 © Marc Domage / Paris Photo
Christine Turnauer, 14th November 2014 © Marc Domage / Paris Photo
Access our online shop