LOGIN EXHIBITOR LOGIN VIP / Guest

BOOK SIGNINGS SESSIONS

signings

Numerous photographers will autograph their work on the stands of the publishers and galleries participating in Paris Photo.

Find here below the complete day-to-day program:
(subject to changes)

Download the Fair Map

FRIDAY MAY 1

1pm
LAUREN MARSOLIER / ZALMAI, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

2pm
MAX DE ESTEBAN, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5
TODD HIDO, Aperture Foundation, New York Backlot, Stand D1

3pm
MICHAEL LIGHT / JOAN MYERS, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

4pm
NORMA I. QUINTANA, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

4.30pm
FRANCOIS FONTAINE, Leica, Stage 32, Stand 2

SATURDAY MAY 2

12 noon
JORDAN SULLIVAN, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

1pm
TOM EVANGELIDIS, Black Eye, Stage 14, Stand 14
SASHA EISENMAN / JONI STERNBACH, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5
MELANIE PULLEN, Jenkins Johnson, Stage 32, Stand 16

1:30pm
RICHARD MISRACH, Aperture Foundation, New York Backlot, Stand D1

2pm
MARK STEINMETZ / MONA KUHN, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

3pm
ALEC SOTH, Mack, New York Backlot - Stand F2
DANNY SINGER, Jones, New York Backlot, Stand C3
JO ANN CALLIS, Aperture Foundation, New York Backlot, Stand D1

BOTH SIDES OF SUNSET*, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5
* ALEXANDRA HEDISON, AMIR ZAKI, ANTHONY HERNANDEZ, BEN TIERNEY, BETTINA HUBBY, CHRISTINA FERNANDEZ, CRAIG CARLSON, CRAIG SEMETKO, DAN LOPEZ, DAVID MAISEL, DEANNA TEMPLETON, DENNIS KEELEY, ED TEMPLETON, GARY LEONARD, GEORGE PORCARI, GRANT HATFIELD, GRANT MUDFORD, JANE O’NEAL, JEFF DIVINE, JOHN VALADEZ, JOSEF HOFLEHNER, JULIAN WASSER, KARIN APOLLONIA MÜLLER, KEVIN COOLEY, MARK RUWEDEL, MARK SWOPE, MICHAEL BUTLER, MICHAEL LIGHT, MICHAEL SHIELDS, MIKE SLACK, MITCH DOBROWNER, NICCOLO GANDOLFI, NICOLAS SILBERFADEN, NOLAN HALL, OSCAR CASTILLO, RANDI STEINBERGER, ROBBERT FLICK, ROSE-LYNN FISHER, SAM COMEN, SARA JANE BOYERS, STEPHEN HILGER, STEVEN NILSSON, TIM BRADLEY, TODD HIDO, TOMAS T. DIAZ, WARREN NEIDICH, ZOE CROSHER, ZORAN MILOSAVLJEVIC

4pm
ROGER STEFFEN, Printed Matter, New York Backlot, Stand J3
JULIE BLACKMON / KLAUS MITTELDORF, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5
MATTHEW PORTER, Mack, New York Backlot - Stand F2

5pm
DAVID MAGNUSSON, Pictura, Stage 31, Stand 22

SUNDAY MAY 3

12 noon
MATTHEW BRANDT / VINCE CIANNI, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

1pm
GREG GORMAN / XAVIER GUARDANS, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5
TODD HIDO, Aperture Foundation, New York Backlot, Stand D1

1pm-4pm
RALPH GIBSON, Etherton, Satge 32, Stand 20

2pm
DENNIS FELDMAN / DOUG RICKARD, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

3pm
ETHAN RAFAL, Printed Matter, New York Backlot, Stand J3
THOMAS CAMPBELL / ED TEMPLETON, Artbook D.A.P., New York Backlot, Stand C5

Julie Blackmon - Artbook DAP
Julie Blackmon - Artbook DAP
Todd Hido - Aperture Foundation
Todd Hido - Aperture Foundation
Alec Soth - Mack books
Alec Soth - Mack books
Lauren Marsolier - Artbook DAP
Lauren Marsolier - Artbook DAP
Ralph Gibson - Etherton
Ralph Gibson - Etherton
Danny Singer - Jones Gallery
Danny Singer - Jones Gallery
Joni Sternbach - Artbook DAP
Joni Sternbach - Artbook DAP
Richard Misrach - Aperture Foundation
Richard Misrach - Aperture Foundation
Mona Kuhn - Artbook DAP
Mona Kuhn - Artbook DAP
Tacita Dean - Artbook DAP
Tacita Dean - Artbook DAP
Ed Templeton - Artbook DAP
Ed Templeton - Artbook DAP
Ethan Rafal - Printed Matter
Ethan Rafal - Printed Matter
Matthew Brandt - Artbook DAP
Matthew Brandt - Artbook DAP