Book signings

  • ARTISTS TALKS BY THE EYES MAGAZINE

  •  Joel Meyerowitz sur le stand d'Aperture Foundation, 12 nov. 2016 © Jérémie Bouillon / Paris Photo

    Talks and conversations

    Numerous photographers will autograph their books on the stands of the publishers and galleries participating in Paris Photo.

    Find the day-to-day program here below.
  • Program

    Thursday, November 10

    12am
    THOMAS MANNEKE, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    1pm
    REMI COIGNET, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    2pm
    BERNARD FAUCON, Artron, J7
    GAO BO, Artron, J7
    JEAN-FRANÇOIS JOLY, Filigranes, J11
    MARTIN BOGREN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    PENELOPE UMBRICO, Aperture Foundation, F7
    HENRI FOUCAULT, Filigranes, J11

    2.30pm
    GARRY FABIAN, Ingleby, D20

    3pm
    ANNE LEFEBRE, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    BERNARD STOFLETH, Actes Sud, G2
    ELLIOT ERWITT, Aperture Foundation, F7
    JACQUES BORGETTO, Filigranes, J11
    SARA GALBIATI, PETER HELLES ERIKSEN & TOBIAS SELNÆS MARKUSSEN, André Frère Editions, H3
    YAN MORVAN, Delpire & Photosynthèses, G3

    3.30pm
    CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, La Fábrica, J3
    JULIEN MAGRE, Filigranes, J11
    KAREN KNORR, Eric Franck / Augusta Edwards, C34
    THOMAS JOSHUA COOPER, Ingleby, D20

    4pm
    ELINA BROTHERUS, Kehrer, F2
    JOAKIM ESKILDSEN, Steidl, F1
    JONNA KINA, Kehrer, F2
    MARK NEVILLE, Steidl, F1
    MARTIN PARR, Janet Borden, C31
    NATALIA DE MELLO, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    REBECCA NORRIS WEBB, Radius, G6
    SABINE WEISS, Les Douches, A35
    YVES MARCHAND & ROMAIN MEFFRE, Polka, A38

    4.30pm
    ANTOINE D’AGATA, André Frère Editions, H3
    BEN CAUCHI, Ingleby, D20
    EDMUND CLARK & CROFTON BLACK, Aperture Foundation, F7
    MARCUS LYON, Livraria Madalena, F5
    MISLED-GERMAN YOUTH 1933-1945, Daniel Blau, B18

    5pm
    ANDRÉ PRINCIPE, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    ANTOINE D'AGATA, Éditions Textuel, G5
    
PAUL MANFRED, Binome, A11
    BARBARA BOSWORTH, Radius, G6
    BETTINA RHEIMS, Taschen, E6
    JOAKIM ESKILDSEN, Taik Persons, C28
    KOJI ONAKA, Super Labo, J1
    MARGOT ANNE KELLEY, Radius, G6
    SOPHIE CALLE, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    STÉPHANE LAVOUÉ, Huawei, J13
    VIKTORIA BINSCHTOK, Klemm’s, D23

    6pm
    BEATE GÜTSCHOW, Kehrer, F2
    BERNHARD MAYR, Kehrer, F2
    EDU MONTEIRO, Livraria Madalena, F5
    JACOB AUE SOBOL, Super Labo, J1
    JUNGJIN LEE, Camera Obscura, A36
    ROBIN BUTTER, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    6.30pm
    MAX PAM, André Frère Editions, H3
    RAPHAËL DALLAPORTA, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7

    7pm
    CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, Livraria Madalena, F5

    Friday, November 11

    12am
    THIERRY STRUVAY, Sorry we’re closed, A5
    PHILIPPE DURAND, Laurent Godin,A7
    POIKE STOMPS, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    1pm
    JONATHAN DANKO KIELKOWSKI, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    2pm
    ANNIKA VON HAUSSWOLFF, Art and theory, J9
    CLAUDIO GOBBI, Hatje Cantz, F4
    FLOR GARDUÑO, Patricia Conde, A26
    FRANCOISE HUGUIER & LAURENCE LEBLANC, Actes Sud, G2
    IRIS HUTEGGER, Esther Woerdehoff, D43
    JITKA HANZLOVA, Mai 36, C17
    MIKI KRATSMAN, Radius, G6
    ONAKA KOJI, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    PAMELA LITTKY, Kehrer, F2
    PAOLO VENTURA, Aperture Foundation, F7
    STACEY BAKER, Kehrer, F2
    VINCENT MERCIER & BRIGITTE OLLIER, Filigranes, J11

    2.30pm
    FABRICE GUÉNIER, Filigranes, J11

    3pm
    ALEX MAJOLI, Magda Danysz, D39
    DIANA LUI, ALICE LEVÊQUE, LÉA PATRIX, Filigranes, J11
    HITOSHI TSUKIJII, Taka Ishii, A20
    ISADORA BELLETTI, Livraria Madalena, F5
    JACQUELINE ROBERTS, Damiani, H9
    JH ENGSTRÖM, Aperture Foundation, F7
    KAROLIN KLÜPPEL, Hatje Cantz, F4
    LÉON BORENSZTEIN, Kehrer, F2
    LINDA FOARD ROBERTS, Radius, G6
    MAKI, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    MARTIN PARR, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    MICHAEL WOLF, Fifty One, B34
    PAOLO PELLEGRIN, Magda Danysz, D39
    PIOTR ZBIERSKI, André Frère Editions, H3
    SAGE SOHIER, Kehrer, F2
    VINCENT DELERM, Actes Sud, G2

    3.30pm
    GUILLAUME LEBRUN, Filigranes, J11
    MAX PAM, La Fábrica, J3
    REINER RIEDLER, La Fábrica, J3

    4pm
    ALAIN BUBLEX, Georges-Philippe & Nathalie Vallois, C19
    ALEJANDRO MAROTE, RM, F6
    ANDRES SERRANO, Hatje Cantz, F4
    CARINE WALLAUER, Livraria Madalena, F5
    CHRISTIAN VIUM et MARTA ZGIERSKA, Actes Sud, G2
    CLAUDINE DOURY, Filigranes, J11
    EDGAR MARTINS, Melanie Rio, A10
    GIL RIGOULET, André Frère Editions, H3
    HENRY LEUTWYLER, Steidl, F1
    HOMER SYKES, Les Douches, A35
    MARIANO VIVANCO, Bernheimer, D7
    MARKÉTA LUSKAČOVÁ, Eric Franck / Augusta Edwards, C34
    MAURO D’AGATI, Steidl, F1
    MICHAEL LUNDGREN, Radius, G6
    MORTEN ANDERSEN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    PHILIPPE GRONON, Thomas Zander, A14
    SÉBASTIEN LIFSHITZ, Steidl, F1
    STÉPHANE COUTURIER, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    WILLIAM KLEIN, Polka, P6

    4.30pm
    ALEJANDRO CARTAGENA, Patricia Conde, A26

    5pm
    ALBERTO GARCÍA-ALIX, La Fábrica, J3
    ANDREAS GEFELLER, Hatje Cantz, F4
    ANTOINE D’AGATA, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    DAISUKE YOKOTA, Komiyama Tokyo, H4
    EDGAR MARTINS, Purdy Hicks, D37
    
EDWARD BURTYNSKY, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    ELGER ESSER, RX, D13
    JURI MECHITOV, Asymetria, B27
    KANJI WAKAE, Yumiko Chiba, D10
    KATRIEN DE BLAUWER, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10
    
MAR SAEZ, André Frère Editions, H3
    MARION GAMBIN, Huawei, J13
    MARK KLETT, Radius, G6
    MICHAEL TUMMINGS, Kehrer, F2
    MONIKA MACDONALD, Kehrer, F2
    PATRICK BAILLY MAÎTRE-GRAND, Baudoin Lebon, D2
    PIERRE & GILLES, Daniel Templon, B36
    ROGER BALLEN AND ASGER CARLSEN, Dittrich & Schlechtriem & V1, C38
    SEBASTIÃO SALGADO, Taschen, E6
    SAM TERRI, Livraria Madalena, F5
    VALÉRIE BELIN, Damiani, H9
    YANN GROSS, Aperture Foundation, F7

    5.30pm
    SEBASTIEN LIFSHITZ, Éditions Textuel, G5
    THOMAS SAUVIN, Paris-Beijing, C4

    6pm
    ALEXEY TITARENKO, Damiani, H9
    CHRIS SHAW, Du Jour Agnès b., B7
    GÉRALDINE LAY, Actes Sud, G2
    INGAR KRAUSS, Camera Obscura, A36
    
INKA & NICLAS, Grundemark Nilsson, D30
    JOE KESROUANI, Odile Ouizeman, A4
    
JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, RM, F6
    
KEIICHI TAHARA, Super Labo, J1
    MAX DE ESTEBAN, La Fábrica, J3
    MISHA VALLEJO, Livraria Madalena, F5
    OLIVIER CULMANN, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    PHENOMENON COLLECTIVE, East Wing, B31
    SARAH MOON, Kehrer, F2
    Yann Gross, Antoine Herscher & Fouad Elkoury, Actes Sud, G2

    6.30pm
    EMERIC LHUISSET, André Frère Editions, H3
    TODD HIDO, Éditions Textuel, G5
    SAMUEL GRATACAP, Les Filles du Calvaire, B10

    7pm
    CRISTINA DE MIDDEL, RM, F6
    MARCUS LYON, Livraria Madalena, F5

    Saturday, November 12

    12am
    ANOUK DEVILLE, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    EAMONN DOYLE, Michael Hoppen, C10
    RISAKU SUZUKI, Christophe Guye, B39

    1pm
    ALEX WEBB & REBECCA NORRIS WEBB, Aperture Foundation, F7
    DOUGLAS LANCE GIBSON, Tolarno, B12
    DINH Q. LÊ, Shoshana Wayne, P7
    
JUNGJIN LEE, Howard Greenberg,C18
    NINA KORHONEN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    NOÉMIE GOUDAL, Les Filles du Calvaire, P11
    SOHEI NISHINO, Komiyama Tokyo, H4

    2pm
    ALFREDO SRUR, Julian Sander, C2
    CEMBRE YESIL, La Fábrica, J3
    CHRISTIAN LUTZ, André Frère Editions, H3
    DAVID FATHI, East Wing, B31
    FEDERICO BUSONERO, Hatje Cantz,F4
    FRANCES DENNY, Radius, G6
    ILANA LICHTENSTEIN, Livraria Madalena, F5
    JENS KNIGGE, Esther Woerdehoff, D43
    JOEL MEYEROWITZ, Damiani, H9
    MARCO BARBON, Filigranes, J11
    
MARTIN USBORNE, Flatland, C39
    MAT JACOB & FLORE GARDUNO, Actes Sud, G2
    MICHAEL WOLF, M97, C33
    PAUL GRAHAM, Pace/Mac Gill, C16
    TODD HIDO, Aperture Foundation, F7
    TORE SANDAHL, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    SIMONE NIEWEG, m Bochum, A32

    2.30pm
    ANNA MALAGRIDA, Filigranes, J11
    DAVID JULIAN LEONARD, Kehrer, F2
    ERAN GILAT, Kehrer, F2
    FRANK DAY, Kehrer, F2
    DOU CHRISTIAN LUTZ, André Frère Editions, H3

    3pm
    ALFRED SEILAND, Johannes Faber, C1
    ANDERSON & LOW, Hatje Cantz, F4
    ANDRÉ PENTEADO, Livraria Madalena, F5
    ANTON RENBORG, Filigranes, J11
    BRUNO V.ROELS, Fifty One, B34
    DENIS DAILLEUX, Camera Obscura, A36
    JACOB AUE SOBOL, Super Labo, J1
    JOEL MEYEROWITZ, Aperture Foundation, F7
    JUSTIN KIMBALL, Radius, G6
    KOJI ONAKA, Tissato Nakahara, H7
    MARC LENOT, Sage, C30
    MARK RUWEDEL, Mack, F3
    MARTIN D'ORGEVAL, Librairie 213, H8
    NICOLAS COMBARRO, André Frère Editions, H3
    NIELS ACKERMANN, Delpire & Photosynthèses, G3
    SOPHIE CALLE, Actes Sud, G2
    THIBAULT BRUNET, Binome, A11
    THOMAS JORION, Esther Woerdehoff, D43
    WILLIAM MARK INGRAM, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    3.30pm
    CATHERINE HENRIETTE, Filigranes, J11
    HARRY GRUYAERT, Éditions Textuel, G5
    JEAN-CLAUDE PONDEVIE, Melanie Rio, A10
    ROGER BALLEN, Hamiltons, C26
    SOFÍA AYARZAGOITIA, La Fábrica, J3
    FRED MORTAGNE, Leica, J15

    4pm
    AGNÈS VARDA, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    ALEX WEBB, Robert Klein, D3
    ANDERS PETERSEN, André Frère Editions, H3
    ANTHONY HERNANDEZ, Thomas Zander, P1
    ANTOINE LE GRAND, Damiani, H9
    CHRIS KILLIP, Steidl, F1
    CLARE STRAND, Mack, F3
    DANIEL TRAUB & CJ CLARKE, Kehrer, F2
    FRANK HORVAT, Hatje Cantz, F4
    JEROEN ROBERT KRAMER, Flatland, C39
    JH ENGSTRÖM, Komiyama Tokyo, H4
    J. HENRY FAIR, Julian Sander, C2
    JORGE BODANZKY, Livraria Madalena, F5
    
KIRILL GOLOVCHENKO, Actes Sud, G2
    LUC CHESSEX, RM, F6
    LUIS MOLINA-PANTIN, Henrique Faria, B21
    MARION BELANGER, Radius, G6
    MARGOT WALLARD, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    MARK STEINMETZ, Yancey Richardson, A28
    MARTIN KOLLAR, Mack, F3
    PASCAL GRIMAUD, Filigranes, J11
    PENELOPE UMBRICO, Bruce Silverstein, P9
    RICHARD RENALDI, Aperture Foundation, F7
    TOM ARNDT, Les Douches, A35
    ZACKARY CANEPARI, Contrasto, G4

    5pm
    ÁLVARO LAIZ & LAIA, RM, F6
    
ANA STEWART, Livraria Madalena, F5
    BRAD TEMKIN, Radius, G6
    CARLOS ALBA, La Fábrica, J3
    CHRISTOPH BANGERT, Kehrer, F2
    DILAN D’AGATA, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2
    HADLEY HUDSON, Hatje Cantz, F4
    JULIEN FAURE-CONORTON, Actes Sud, G2
    KARES LEROY, Huawei, J13
    MAGNUS WENNMAN, Kehrer, F2
    MAYUMI HOSOKURA, Mack, F3
    PATRICK ZACHMANN, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    PER-ANDERS PETTERSSON, Kehrer, F2
    PHILIPPE CHANCEL, Melanie Rio, A10
    RENÉ GROEBLI, Esther Woerdehoff, D43
    SARA GALBIATI, PETER HELLES ERIKSEN & TOBIAS SELNAES MARKUSSEN, André Frère Editions, H3
    SUSAN MEISELAS, Aperture Foundation, F7
    TAKASHI HOMMA, Mack, F3

    6pm
    CARMA CASULÁ, RM, F6
    CHARLES FRÉGER, Actes Sud, G2
    DANIEL CASTRO, Mack, F3
    DOUG DUBOIS, Aperture Foundation, F7
    EMMANUEL BERRY, Éditions Xavier Barral, G7
    GRACIELA ITURBIDE, RM, F6
    LUCAS LENCI, Livraria Madalena, F5
    SOFIA BORGES, Mack, F3
    SOHEI NISHINO, Komiyama Tokyo, H4
    VÉRONIQUE BOURGOIN, Dirk K. Bakker Boeken, H2

    6.30pm
    ANTOINE D’AGATA, André Frère Editions, H3
    BERTIEN VAN MANEN, Mack, F3
    GAO BO, Contrasto, G4
    NIGEL SHAFRAN, Mack, F3

    7pm
    CARLOS CAZALIS, RM, F6
    
CELSO BRANDÃO, Livraria Madalena, F5
  • Friday, November 13

    1pm
    JAN C.SCHLEGEL, Bernheimer, D7

    2pm
    ALEXANDER GRONSKY, Polka, A38
    ANTOINE HERSCHER, Actes Sud, G2
    KSENIA BABUSHKINA, Polka, A38
    TIANE DOAN NA CHAMPASSAK, Polka, A38
    MATTHEW BROOKES, Damiani, H9

    3pm
    BRIAN YOUNG, Damiani, H9
    FRANK HORVAT, Fifty One, B34


We use cookies to enable this website to function, to make it more user friendly and to offer you products and services tailored to your interests. Please note that by using this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies.For further information about cookies and how to manage them, click here.